Get in Touch

Do you have a personlised order that you can't see on my site?
Do you have a question about my products?
Please email, call, message, or fill in your details on the form opposite and I will get in touch to discuss....

Tel - (+353) 0830777424

  • Instagram
  • Facebook

Thanks for for getting in touch, I will get back to you ASAP!

 

Privacy Policy

Your Data is Secure

Privacy Policy -  www.lilylavendercreations.com
Type of website: Ecommerce
Effective date: 9th day of September, 2021 www.lilylavendercreations.com (the "Site") is owned and operated by Suzanne Nisbet. Suzanne Nisbet is the data controller and can be contacted at: orders.lilylavendercreations@gmail.com 0830 777424 2 The Terrace Semple Woods
Purpose - The purpose of this privacy policy (this "Privacy Policy") is to inform users of our Site of the following: 1. The personal data we will collect; 2. Use of collected data; 3. Who has access to the data collected; 4. The rights of Site users; and 5. The Site's cookie policy. This Privacy Policy applies in addition to the terms and conditions of our Site. GDPR For users in the European Union, we adhere to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, known as the General Data Protection Regulation (the "GDPR"). For users in the United Kingdom, we adhere to the GDPR as enshrined in the Data Protection Act 2018. We have not appointed a Data Protection Officer as we do not fall within the categories of controllers and processors required to appoint a Data Protection Officer under Article 37 of the GDPR. Consent By using our Site users agree that they consent to: 1. The conditions set out in this Privacy Policy. When the legal basis for us processing your personal data is that you have provided your consent to that processing, you may withdraw your consent at any time. If you withdraw your consent, it will not make processing which we completed before you withdrew your consent unlawful. You can withdraw your consent by: Contacting the Data Protection Officer.
Legal Basis for Processing We collect and process personal data about users in the EU only when we have a legal basis for doing so under Article 6 of the GDPR. We rely on the following legal basis to collect and process the personal data of users in the EU: 1. Users have provided their consent to the processing of their data for one or more specific purposes.
Personal Data We Collect We only collect data that helps us achieve the purpose set out in this Privacy Policy. We will not collect any additional data beyond the data listed below without notifying you first.
Data Collected Automatically When you visit and use our Site, we may automatically collect and store the following information: 1. IP address; and 2. Location. How We Use Personal Data Data collected on our Site will only be used for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy or indicated on the relevant pages of our Site. We will not use your data beyond what we disclose in this Privacy Policy. The data we collect automatically is used for the following purposes: 1. Statistics.
Who We Share Personal Data With Employees We may disclose user data to any member of our organisation who reasonably needs access to user data to achieve the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. Other Disclosures We will not sell or share your data with other third parties, except in the following cases: 1. If the law requires it; 2. If it is required for any legal proceeding; 3. To prove or protect our legal rights; and 4. To buyers or potential buyers of this company in the event that we seek to sell the company. If you follow hyperlinks from our Site to another Site, please note that we are not responsible for and have no control over their privacy policies and practices.
How Long We Store Personal Data User data will be stored until the purpose the data was collected for has been achieved. You will be notified if your data is kept for longer than this period.
How We Protect Your Personal Data In order to protect your security, we use the strongest available browser encryption and store all of our data on servers in secure facilities. All data is only accessible to our employees. Our employees are bound by strict confidentiality agreements and a breach of this agreement would result in the employee's dismissal. While we take all reasonable precautions to ensure that user data is secure and that users are protected, there always remains the risk of harm. The Internet as a whole can be insecure at times and therefore we are unable to guarantee the security of user data beyond what is reasonably practical.
Your Rights as a User Under the GDPR, you have the following rights: 1. Right to be informed; 2. Right of access; 3. Right to rectification; 4. Right to erasure; 5. Right to restrict processing; 6. Right to data portability; and 7. Right to object.
Children We do not knowingly collect or use personal data from children under 16 years of age. If we learn that we have collected personal data from a child under 16 years of age, the personal data will be deleted as soon as possible. If a child under 16 years of age has provided us with personal data their parent or guardian may contact our privacy officer.
How to Access, Modify, Delete, or Challenge the Data Collected If you would like to know if we have collected your personal data, how we have used your personal data, if we have disclosed your personal data and to who we disclosed your personal data, if you would like your data to be deleted or modified in any way, or if you would like to exercise any of your other rights under the GDPR, please contact us on our contact form.
Cookie Policy A cookie is a small file, stored on a user's hard drive by a website. Its purpose is to collect data relating to the user's browsing habits. You can choose to be notified each time a cookie is transmitted. You can also choose to disable cookies entirely in your internet browser, but this may decrease the quality of your user experience. We use the following types of cookies on our Site: 1. Functional cookies Functional cookies are used to remember the selections you make on our Site so that your selections are saved for your next visits. Modifications This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time in order to maintain compliance with the law and to reflect any changes to our data collection process. When we amend this Privacy Policy we will update the "Effective Date" at the top of this Privacy Policy. We recommend that our users periodically review our Privacy Policy to ensure that they are notified of any updates. If necessary, we may notify users by email of changes to this Privacy Policy.
Complaints If you have any complaints about how we process your personal data, please contact us through the contact methods listed in the Contact Information section so that we can, where possible, resolve the issue. If you feel we have not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner you may contact a supervisory authority. You also have the right to directly make a complaint to a supervisory authority. You can lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority by contacting the Data Protection Commission.
Contact Information If you have any questions, concerns or complaints, you can contact us via our contact form.  ________________________________________ Website Privacy Policy Page 5 of 5

 

Terms and Conditions

These terms and conditions (the "Terms and Conditions") govern the use of www.lilylavendercreations.com (the "Site"). This Site is owned and operated by Suzanne Nisbet. This Site is an ecommerce website.
By using this Site, you indicate that you have read and understand these Terms and Conditions and agree to abide by them at all times.
Intellectual Property All content published and made available on our Site is the property of Suzanne Nisbet and the Site's creators. This includes, but is not limited to images, text, logos, documents, downloadable files and anything that contributes to the composition of our Site.
Sale of Goods These Terms and Conditions govern the sale of goods available on our Site. The following goods are available on our Site: - Personalised Gifts. We are under a legal duty to supply goods that match the description of the good(s) you order on our Site. These Terms and Conditions apply to all the goods that are displayed on our Site at the time you access it. This includes all products listed as being out of stock. All information, descriptions, or images that we provide about our goods are as accurate as possible. However, we are not legally bound by such information, descriptions, or images as we cannot guarantee the accuracy of all goods we provide. You agree to purchase goods from our Site at your own risk. We reserve the right to modify, reject or cancel your order whenever it becomes necessary. If we cancel your order and have already processed your payment, we will give you a refund equal to the amount you paid. You agree that it is your responsibility to monitor your payment instrument to verify receipt of any refund.
Payments We accept the following payment methods on our Site: - Credit Card; PayPal; Debit Card. When you provide us with your payment information, you authorise our use of and access to the payment instrument you have chosen to use. By providing us with your payment information, you authorise us to charge the amount due to this payment instrument. If we believe your payment has violated any law or these Terms and Conditions, we reserve the right to cancel or reverse your transaction.
Shipping and Delivery When you purchase goods from our Site, the goods will be delivered by the following methods: - Standard Delivery by An Post. Delivery will take place as soon as reasonably possible. Delivery times may vary due to unforeseen circumstances. Please note that delivery times do not include weekends and bank holidays. You will be required to pay delivery charges in addition to the price for the goods you purchase. If you purchase goods from us for delivery to a destination outside Ireland your purchase may be subject to import duties and taxes applied by the destination country. You are responsible for paying any such duties or taxes. Please contact your local customs office for more information before making a purchase. We are not responsible for the payment of any such duties or taxes and are not liable for any failure by you to pay them. You are required to provide us with a complete and accurate delivery address, including the name of the recipient. We are not liable for the delivery of your goods to the wrong address or wrong person as a result of you providing us with inaccurate or incomplete information.
Right to Cancel and Receive Reimbursement If you are a customer living in the United Kingdom or the European Union you have the right to cancel your contract to purchase goods from us within 14 days without giving notice. The cancellation period: Will end 14 days from when you receive, or someone you nominate receives, the goods when you purchased good(s) in one order that are all delivered together; - Will end 14 days from when you receive, or someone you nominate receives, the last good when you purchased goods in one order that are delivered separately; or - Will end 14 days from when you receive, or someone you nominate receives, the first good when you purchased goods that will be regularly delivered during a defined period of time.
To exercise your right to cancel you must inform us of your decision to cancel within the cancellation period. To cancel, contact us by email at orders.lilylavendercreations@gmail.com or via our contact form. The right to cancel does not apply to: - Goods or services, other than the supply of water, gas, electricity, or district heating, where the price depends upon fluctuations in the financial market that we cannot control and that may occur during the cancellation period; - Custom or personalised goods; - Goods that will deteriorate or expire rapidly; - Goods that were unsealed after delivery and are not suitable for return for health and hygiene reasons; - Goods that are, according to their nature, inseparably mixed with other items after delivery; - Sealed audio or sealed video recordings or sealed computer software that were unsealed after delivery; and - Newspapers, magazines, or periodicals, except for subscriptions to such publications.